Litro Gas Price in Sri Lanka Today – 15 August 2022

Disclaimer: Information is taken from respective organization website. Please let us know if there is an error on the prices by commenting below.
Bookmark This Page For Quick Access!
Click Here For The Latest Litro Gas Distribution Plan

Litro Gas Price in Sri Lanka By District

District37.5KG12.5KG5KG2.3KG
Colombo18,150.004,664.001,872.00869.00
Gampaha18,150.004,664.001,872.00869.00
Kalutara18,193.004,726.001,909.00900.00
Puttalam18,275.004,753.001,925.00913.00
Kegalle18,294.004,706.001,897.00890.00
Kurunegala18,289.004,755.001,926.00914.00
Galle18,313.004,765.001,933.00920.00
Ratnapura18,313.004,779.001,941.00927.00
Kandy18,361.004,794.001,950.00939.00
Matara18,380.004,798.001,952.00936.00
Matale18,385.004,823.001,966.00954.00
Trincomalee18,500.004,896.002,011.00986.00
Anuradhapura18,485.004,852.001,985.00964.00
Polonnaruwa18,485.004,835.001,975.00955.00
Vavuniya18,591.004,923.002,028.00999.00
Mannar18,634.004,923.002,028.00999.00
Hambantota18,500.004,853.001,986.00964.00
Monaragala18,658.004,954.002,047.001,015.00
Badulla18,591.004,969.002,054.001,031.00
Ampara18,677.005,017.002,085.001,047.00
Nuwara Eliva18,562.004,846.001,980.00966.00
Batticaloa18,668.004,971.002,057.001,024.00
Jaffna18,716.005,044.002,101.001,061.00
Kilinochchi18,658.004,974.002,058.001,025.00
Mullaitivu18,653.004,974.002,058.001,025.00
Litro Gas Price Was Last Revised on 10.08.2022 – Source

Litro Gas Price Update Entries

10 August 2022 : Litro Gas announced an increment in gas prices – Official Litro Website
11 July 2022 : Litro Gas announced an increment in gas prices – Official Litro Facebook Post
PriceWatch.lk - Compare Prices in Sri Lanka
Logo